East Coast Footbag Championships Dragon Logo on Prokicker
 

Results
Photos
Videos


The Pro Kicker Impact

Official Net Footbag of the tournament

 



 
   

Results 2010 IFPA European Footbag Championships

The 2010 European Footbag Championships were highly competitive if not attended by spectators. Some relatively new net players like Karim Daouk and Yves Kreil shined on the courts. Florian Goetze was the king of net and David Clavens ruled the freestyle arena. As usual Tina Aeberli rocked women's freestyle. Lisa Uebele won singles and doubles net while slovenian players Lena Mlakar and Ales Pelko took the mixed doubles title.

Share |

Simple au Filet Hommes et Femmes
Open Singles NET

Double Filet
Doubles NET

Style Libre Open
Open Freestyle

Style libre Double
Doubles freestyle

Simple Intermédiaire
Intermediate Singles NET

Style libre féminim
Women's open freestyle


Simple Open
Open Singles NET

1.Florian Goetze
2.Jani Markkanen
3.Karim Daouk
4.Yves Kreil
5.Greg Lima
6.Yves Archambault
7.Yassin Khateeb
8.Arthur Ledain
9.Ales Pelko
10.Hakan Hellberg
11.Sebastien Maillet
12.Thomas Foerster
13.Antonio Fritsch
14.Chris Loew
15.Hannes Daniel
16.Janne Uusitalo
17.Jaka Stare
18.Justin Eichenlaub
19.Grischa Tellenbach
20.Amaya Straeten
21.Yves Mingard
22.Rosen Kyrta
23.Henrik Martikainen
24.Marc Brunet
25.Tammo Rockel
26.Chris Young
27.Grega Morel
28.Vincent Rousseau
29.Milan Ardalic
30.Markus Kaspczak
31.Simon Voss
32.Pavel Hejra
33.Mouss Kabbal
34.Olivier Baillon


Simple Féminin
Women’s Singles NET

1.Lisa Uebele
2.Kerstin Anhuth
3.Lena Mlakar
4.Yulia Tikhomirova
5.Lisa Amengual
6.Shirin Daouk
7.Helena Schlichting

Double Open
Open Doubles NET

1.Florian Goetze/ Uli Haase
2.Jani Markkanen/ Janne Uusitalo
3.Hannes Daniel/ Chris Loew
4.Greg Lima/ Arthur Ledain
5.Yassin Khateeb/ Thomas Foerster
6.Yves Kreil/ Antonio Fritsch
7.Ales Pelko/ Jaka Stare
8.Eurik Lindner/Markus Kaspczak
9.Karim Daouk/ Tammo Rockel
10.Yves Archambault/ Justin Eichenlaub
11.Henrik Martikainen/ Justin Sexton
12.Philipp Schaefer/ Alexander Bartsch
13.Amaya Straeten/Yannik Rockel
14.Vincent Rousseau/ Marc Brunet
15.Sebastien Maillet/ Mouss Kabbal
16.Simon Voss/ Christian Bruhn
17.Grischa Tellenbach/ Aleksi Ohman
18.Hakan Hellberg/ Magnus Hellberg
19.Milan Ardalic/ Grega Morel
20.Olivier Baillon/Arnaud Saniez
21.Hristo Marev/Rosen Kyrta
22.Yves Mingard/ Silwan Daouk
23.Stefan Nold/ Timo Seidel
24.Jonas Thull/ Chris Bock
25.Chris Young/ Dirk Janssens
26.Thomas Sustrac/ David Kaufmann
27.Marcin Staron/ Wojciech Ignaczak
28.Robin Püchel/ Steve Kuntze
29.Sebastien Vanhove/ Julien Romiti

 

Double Mixte
Mixed Doubles NET

1.Lena Mlakar / Ales Pelko
2.Yulia Tikhomirova / Yves Kreil
3.Kerstin Anhuth / Eurik Lindner
4.Shirin Daouk / Karim Daouk
5.Helena Schlichting / Hakan Hellberg
6.Lisa Uebele / Alexander Bartsch
7.Katharina Probst / Arthur Ledain
8.Lisa Amengual / Sebastien Maillet

Double Féminin
Women’s Doubles NET

1.Lisa Uebele / Kerstin Anhuth
2.Yulia Tikhomirova / Lena Mlakar
3.Shirin Daouk / Helena Schlichting
4.Lisa Amengual / Katharina Probst

Simple Intermédiaire
Intermediate Singles NET

1.Timo Seidel
2.Robin Püchel
3.Steve Kuntze
4.Hirsto Marev
5.Wojciech Ignaczak
6.Dirk Janssens
7.Marcin Staron

 

Style Libre Open
Open Freestyle

Routines
Routines

1  David Clavens
2  Jan Weber
3  Milan Benda
4  Damian Gielnicki
5  Vaclav Klouda
6  Jakob Wagner
7  Anssi Sundberg
8  Christopher Schillem
9  Rene Ruhr
9  Michal Biarda
9  Tuukka Antikainen
9  Mateusz Janicki
13 Alexander Trenner
13 Michal Minar
13 Jindra Smola
13 Wiktor Debski
17 Christoph Larndorfer
17 Jakub Grabarczyk
17 Arthur Ledain
17 David Castillo Tibocha
21 Tuomas Risalo
21 Silwan Daouk


Sick 3

1 Milan Benda
 Frontside Blaze
> Backside Fusion
> PS Torque
2 David Clavens
Nemesis
> PS Whirling Swirl
> Spinning Blender
3 Damian Gielnicki    
Spinning Eggbeater
> Paradon Swirl
> Symposium Torque
4 Michal Biarda       
Rooted Dominatrix
> Pixie Ducking Cloud
> Pixie SS Illusion

 

Style Libre Open
Open Freestyle

Cercle
Circle

1  David Clavens
2  Damian Gielnicki
3  Milan Benda
4  Tuukka Antikainen
5  Daniel Spacil
5  Paul Cronjaeger
5  Lauri Airinen
5  Santeri Karvinen
9  Anssi Sundberg
9  Wiktor Debski
9  Tuomas Riisalo
9  Christopher Schillum
13 Mateusz Janicki
13 Matthias Schmidt
15 Jakob Wagner
15  Yves Kreil
17  Michal Biarda
17  Michal Minar
17  Alexander Trenner
17  Arthur Ledain
17  Jindra Smola
22  Christoph Larndorfer
22  Matt Bailey
22  Rene Ruhr
22  David Castillo Tibocha
22  Jakub Grabarczyk
27  Julien Romiti
27  Marco Hartig
27  Silwan Daouk

Request Contest

1 David Clavens
2 Milan Benda
3 Mateusz Janicki
4 Michal Minar
4 Tuomas Riisalo

Shred 30

1 Milan Benda 276
2 David Clavens 261.70
3 Damian Gielnicki 252
4 Tuukka Antikainen 208.43
5 Daniel Spacil 193.14
6 Anssi Sundberg 178.5
7 Mateu z Janicki 176.4
8 Jindra Smola 172.77
9 Santeri Karvinen 171.21
10 Tuomas Risalo 170.68
11 Wiktor Dębski 163.2
12 Christopher Schillem 157.24
13 Jakub Grabarczyk 150.16
14 Alex Trenner 140.24
15 Michal Minar 123
16 Christopher Larndorfer 122.89
17 David Castillo Tibocha 94.24
18 Michał Biarda 82.96

 

 

Style libre en Double
Open Doubles Freestyle

1 Martin Sladek / Tomas Tucek
2 Damian Gielnicki / Jakub Grabarczyk
3 Mateusz Janicki / Szymon Kalwak

 

Style libre double mixte
Mixed Doubles Freestyle

1 Gosia Nycz / Wiktor Debski
2 Dorota Wojtasiuk / Jakub Grabarczyk
3 Hanna Mickiewicz / Szymon Kalwak

Style libre féminin
Women Singles Freestyle

1 Tina Aeberli
2 Jana Sassakova
3 Paloma Mayo
4 Dorota Wojtasiuk
5 Gosia Nycz
6 Katharina Probst

 

PHOTOS copyright Yves Archambault 2010

Florian Gotze toe flick
Jaka Stare one of the top slovenian players
Ales Pelko one of the best European Footbag net players
Florian Gotze before his victory in singles at the 2010 European Footbag Championships
Lisa Uebele singles champion 2010 European Footbag Championships
Florian Gotze and Uli Haase at the 2010 European Footbag ChampionshipsJani Markkanen and Janne UUsitalo

More Photos

VIDEOS


Videos will be published later

back to top

Yves Archambault and Pro Kicker © 2010