WFC09 Logo x 3

The 2009 World Footbag Championships
Berlin, Germany
July 19-26

ifpa

Results
Videos

frankfurt_footbag



 
   

Share |

Net Results

Freestyle Results

Open DOUBLES Net

Open Singles Freestyle
Open SINGLES Net Open Doubles Freestyle
Open Mixed Doubles Net Open Women's Singles Freestyle
Open Women's Singles Net Open Request Contest
Open Women's Doubles Net Open Mixed Doubles Freestyle
Intermediate Singles Net Open Shred 30
Intermediate Doubles Net Women's Shred 30
NET FOOTBAG Open Sick 3-Trick
FREESTYLE FOOTBAGS Intermediate Singles Freestyle
Pro Kicker Impact Footbag IMPACT The Impact was the official net footbag for this event

The Impact has been made exclusively for footbag-net. It's the minimum standard for advanced and open players.

Its design is inspired of soccer ball's. Its 32 pannels will get you great precision while kicking it.

Made of Cordley and filled with plastic

Cordley is an almost unbreakable japanese synthetic material . It expands evenly to preserve the footbag's shape. Very round, it will keep its style. Harder than circle and free style footbags . Very resistant.

12.99$ CAN

More Footbags

Open DOUBLES Net:

1. Patrick Schrickel / Florian Goetze
2. Emmanuel Bouchard / PT Lovern
3. J-F Lemieux / Ben Rochon
3. Gilles Demers / Luc Legault
5. Jani Markkanen / Tuomas Kärki
6. François Pelletier / Renaud Fanoni
7. Matti Pohjola / Oskari Forsten
8. Thomas Förster / Yassin Khateeb
9. Jack Harris / Jeremy Mirken
10.Andy Ronald / Hannes Daniel
11.Greg Lima / Arthur Ledain
12.Martin Coté / Phil Lessard
13.Yves Kreil / Antonio Fritsch
14.Ales Pelko / Jaka Stare
15.Jukka Peltola / Jesse Ruotsalainen
16.Bruce Guettich / Peter Shunny
17.Karim Daouk / Sébastien Duchesne
18.Miquel Clemente / Nicolas de Zeeuw
19.Eurik Lindner / Markus Kaspczak
20.Yves Archambault / Tuan Vu
21.Sasha Smirnov / Evgeni Shiryaev
22.Iisak Liukko / Sakarias Liukko
23.Lino Landau / Marc Brunet
24.Vincent Rousseau / Grischa Tellenbach
25.Markus Portenkirchner / Tammo Rockel
26.Manuel Kruse / Simon Voss
27.Alain Custovic / Yves Mingard
28.Sébastien Maillet / Ludovic Lacaze
29.Ville Laakso / Carlos Marquez
30.Christian Bock / Errol Stryker
31.Christian Bruhn / Hendrik Simon
32.Maude Landreville / Sébastien Lessard
33.Jonas Thull / Andreas Käfer
34.Alexander Bartsch / David Fujimura
35.Hakan Hellberg / Magnus Hellberg
36.Arkandy Lobankov / Misha Kayanov
37.Ullrich Haase / Lisa Uebele
38.Jim Hankins / Micha Klimczak
39.Justin Sexton / Milan Ardalic
40.Julia Tikhomirova / Oxana Prikhodko
41.Guillaume Degat / Sven Depoilly
42.Ilkka Malin / Jani Liurko

Open SINGLES Net:

1. Emmanuel Bouchard
2. J-F Lemieux
3. Matti Pohjola
4. Florian Goetze
5. Oskari Forsten
6. Tuomas Kärki
7. Gilles Demers
8. Jani Markkanen
9. Greg Lima
10.Ales Pelko
11.Arthur Ledain
12.Jeremy Mirken
13.Renaud Fanoni
14.Yves Archambault (scratch)
15.Martin Coté (scratch)
16.Bruce Guettich (scratch)
17.Luc Legault
18.Yassin Khateeb
19.Thomas Förster
20.Hannes Daniel
21.Yves Kreil
22.Markus Portenkirchner
23.Miquel Clemente
24.Justin Sexton
25.François Pelletier
26.Peter Shunny (scratch)
27.Lino Landau
28.Tuan Vu
29.Karim Daouk
30.Tammo Rockel
31.Markus Kaspczak (scratch)
32.Sasha Smirnov (scratch)
33.Manuel Kruse
34.Sébastien Duchesne
35.Simon Voss
36.Jaka Stare
37.Sébastien Maillet
38.Andreas Käfer
39.Evgeni Shiryaev
40.Vincent Rousseau
41.Grischa Tellenbach
42.Oxana Prikhodko (scratch)
43.Arkandy Lobankov
44.Phil Lessard
45.Iisak Liukko
46.Hakan Hellberg
47.Jesse Ruotsalainen (scratch)
48.Antonio Fritsch (scratch)
49.Carlos Marquez
50.Yves Mingard
51.Guillaume Degat
52.Hendrik Simon
53.Alain Custovic
54.Sven Depoilly
55.Christian Bruhn
56.Sakarias Liukko (scratch)
57.Marc Brunet
58.Milan Ardalic
59.Errol Stryker
60.Ville Laakso
61.Jonas Thull
62.Eurik Lindner (scratch)
63.Nicolas de Zeeuw (scratch)
64.Ludovic Lacaze (scratch)
65.Christian Bock
66.David Fujimura
67.Ilkka Malin
68.Pavel Hejra (scratch)
69.Jim Hankins (scratch)
70.Misha Kayanov (scratch)
71.Micha Klimczak (scratch)
72.Sébastien Lessard (scratch)

 

 

Open Mixed Doubles Net:

1. Maude Landreville / J-F Lemieux
2. Geneviève Bousquet / Luc Legault
3. Irena Marc / Ales Pelko
4. Ninni Liukko / Gilles Demers
5. Kerstin Anhuth / Florian Goetze
6. Piia Tantarimäki / François Pelletier
7. Lena Mlakar / Hannes Daniel
8. Julia Tikhomirova / Matti Pohjola
9. Lisa Uebele / Alexander Bartsch
10.Oxana Prikhodko / Miquel Clemente
11.Helena Schlichting / Hakan Hellberg
12.Shirine Daouk / Karim Daouk
13.Johanna Nigisch / Greg Lima
14.Katharina Probst / Alain Custovic
15.Isabelle Widmer / Samuel Hufschmid
16.Heike Koller / Matthias Feulner

Open Women's Singles Net:

1. Maude Landreville
2. Geneviève Bousquet
3. Julia Tikhomirova
4. Irena Marc
5. Piia Tantarimäki
6. Oxana Prikhodko (scratch)
7. Helena Schlichting
8. Kerstin Anhuth (scratch)
9. Lisa Uebele (scratch)
10.Lena Mlakar (sratch)

Open Women's Doubles Net:

1.Maude Landreville / Geneviève Bousquet
2.Irena Marc / Lena Mlakar
3.Julia Tikhomirova / Oxana Prikhodko
4.Ninni Liukko / Piia Tantarimäki
5.Lisa Uebele / Kerstin Anhuth
6.Helena Schlichting / Shirine Daouk

Intermediate Singles Net:

1.Pavel Cerveny
2.Ted Fritsch
3.Janis Thal

Intermediate Doubles Net:

1.Nakaleth Franz / Lukas Zimmermann
2.Pavel Cerveny / Peter Brocka
3.Ted Fritsch / Robin Püchel

Open Singles Freestyle

1.Václav Klouda         
2.Damian Gielnicki       
3.Jan Weber    
4.Milan Benda 
5.Juho Marjo   
6.Anssi Sundberg        
7.Philip Morrison         
8.Bartek Bubula

Open Doubles Freestyle:

1.Tomas Tucek / Martin Sládek                        
2.Michał Ostrowski / Tomasz Ostrowski                      
3.Wiktor Debski / Gosia Nycz             
4.Jakub Grabarczyk / Damian Gielnicki            
5.Andreas Hoffmann / Dominik Knoll               
6.Jan Struz / Pavel Cerveny

Open Women's Singles Freestyle:

1.Tina Aeberli              
2.Lise Thygesen                       
3.Karolina Modrzejewska                   
4.Jana Sassakova                    
5.Sylwia Kocy
6.Oxana Prikhodko                       

Open Request Contest

1.Milan Benda
2.Bartek Bubula

Open Mixed Doubles Freestyle:

1.Wiktor Debski/ Gosia Nycz              
2.Tina Aeberli/ Arkadiusz Dudzinski                 
3.Samuel Hufschmid/ Isabelle Widmer             
4.Kamil Wysocki/ Karolina Modrzejewska                  
5.Jakub Grabarczyk/ Dorota Wojtasiuk                       
6.Tomasz Ostrowski/ Malgorzata Oledzka                   
7.Paloma Mayo/Sergio Hernandez

Intermediate Singles Freestyle:
1.Jan Drudga               
2.Matt Bailey               
3.Mike Brassel            
4.Robin Püchel            
5.Ted Fritsch               
6.Sergio Hernandez                 
7.Stefan Semlitsch                   
8.Marek Wierzbicki

Open Shred:30:

1. Milan Benda    262.00
2. Arkadiusz Dudzinski 238.06
3. Juho Marjo                  226.45
4. Mikko Lepistö             215.06
5. Anssi Sundberg           207.09
6. Olaf Piwowar              194.44
7. Serge Kaldany             188.06
8. Tuukka Antikainen       152.44
9. Daniel Spacil               148.50
10.Tuomas Riisalo           145.00
11.Marcin Bujko             145.125

Women's Shred:30:

1.Tina Aeberli                     194.50
2.Lise Thygesen                  129.65
3.Verena Lenneis                119.23
4.Hania Mickiewicz            101.25
5.Karolina Modrzejewska  96.46

Open Sick 3-Trick:
1.Arkadiusz Dudzinski 44.9 (Beta Bedwetter > Fusion > Food Processor)
2.Olaf Piwowar 44.4 (Fusion > Food Processor > Big Apple)
3.Anssi Sundberg 43.2 (Scorpion´s Tail > Blurry Whirl > Vertigo)
4.Marcin Bujko 42.8 (Spikehammer > Pixie Spinning Osis > Food Processor)
5.Jan Weber 42.6 (Alpine Food Processor > Locomotion > Superfly)
6.Nick Landes 42.2 (Nuclear Osis > Spinning Ducking Butterfly > Symp. Whirling
Swirling Dragon)
7.Damian Gielnicki 42.1 (Sumo > Atomic Drifter > Gravedigger)
8.Jay Boychuk 38.7 (Pixie Paradon > Blurry Whirl > Mobius)
9.Jakub Grabarczyk 36.8 (Blurry Drifter > Matador > Pdx Torque)
10.Michal Biarda 36.7 (Rooted Pixie Legover > Quantum Illusion > Pixie Dada Curve)
11.Michal Ostrowski 34.8 (Fairy Ducking Butterfly > Pdx Torque > Pdx Blender)

Pro Kicker Sable 8 Freestyle Footbag Sable 8 for beginner to intermediate freestylers
The Sable 8 has the same design than the Ochoa but it is filled
with sand instead of plastic, which makes it more of a freestyle bag
as it is much easier to stall and make tricks with.

The Sable 8 sandbag is made of synthetic suede it is then very resistant and washable.
9.99$ CAD
Pro Kicker Micro Footbag MICRO For advanced intermediate to advanced freestylers

The Micro is similar to a very small soccer ball. This Footbag is filled with metal pellets to help to stall it on the foot or other parts of the body for advanced freestyle tricks..

Its very small size makes it easier to make a lot of moves around it before catching it again. The Micro is a footbag built with 32 panels of synthetic suede. Washable and resistant, it is very easy to kick..
(Hand washing with a damping cloth and mild soap)

12.99$ CAN

More Footbags

Videos

Yves Archambault and Pro Kicker © 2010